All Airtel customer care numbers for Prepaid, postpaid, DTH, and Others

Bharti Airtel or Airtel is an India based Telecom company that is spread over 18 countries in the world. It’s also the third-largest telecom operator in India and second-largest operator in worldwide. It has 411.8 Millions of subscribers worldwide.

Airtel has individual customer support and service in all different circles and all regional languages. If you have any issue or questions for an airtel prepaid number, then dial 121 or 111 from your airtel number. You can use these two numbers from anywhere of India, these numbers are valid for all circles and also Toll- free.

Below are the all airtel customer care numbers for separate services, use them according to your needs.

Statewise Airtel Customer Care numbers for Prepaid users

You can also dial their All India prepaid customer helpline Number 9810198101, in case, you can’t reach them with these number. then dial your circle based customer support number.

Circle From Airtel NumberFrom Other Operator

Assam
198 / 1219954099540

Andhra Pradesh
198 / 121 9849098490

Bihar & Jharkhand
198 / 121 9934099340

Chennai
198 / 121 9840198401

Delhi
198 / 121 9810198101

Gujarat
198 / 121 9898098980

Haryana
198 / 121 9896098960

Himachal Pradesh
198 / 121 9816098160

Karnataka
198 / 121 9845098450

Kerala
198 / 121 9895198951

Kolkata
198 / 121 9831098310

MadhyaPradesh & Chattisgarh
198 / 121 9893098930

Maharashtra & Goa
198 / 121 9890098900

Mumbai
198 / 121 9892098920

North East
198 / 121 9862098620

Orissa
198 / 121 9937099370

Punjab
198 / 121 9815098150

Rajasthan
198 / 121 9950099500
Tamil Nadu 198 / 121 9894198941
UP East 198 / 121 9935199351
UP West & Uttarakhand 198 / 121 9897098970
West Bengal 198 / 121 9933099330

Statewise Airtel Customer Care numbers for Postpaid users

CircleFrom Airtel NumberFrom Other Operator
Andhra Pradesh and Telangana 198 / 121 9849012345
Assam 198 / 121 9954012345
Bihar and Jharkhand 198 / 121 9934012345
Chennai / Tamil Nadu 198 / 121 9894012345
Delhi NCR 198 / 121 9810012345
Gujarat 198 / 121 9898012345
Haryana 198 / 121 9896012345
Himachal Pradesh 198 / 121 9816012345
J & K 198 / 121 9906012345
Karnataka 198 / 121 9845012345
Kerala 198 / 121 9895012345
Kolkata 198 / 121 9831012345
Maharashtra and Goa 198 / 121 9890012345
Madhya Pradesh and Chattisgarh 198 / 121 9893012345
Mumbai 198 / 121 9892012345
North East 198 / 121 9862012345
Orissa 198 / 121 9937012345
Punjab 198 / 121 9815012345
Rajasthan 198 / 121 9829012345
UP East 198 / 121 9935012345
UP West 198 / 121 9897012345
Uttarakhand 198 / 121 9897012345
West Bengal (Kolkata) 198 / 121 9933012345

Statewise Airtel Customer Care numbers for DTH (Digital TV) users

You can contact with Airtel DTH customer support by dialling their all India support number: 1800-103-6065 Or you can dial 12150 from your Airtel number. In case you can’t reach them by this number, then dial your state-based support numbers, listed below.

If you don’t know your account details, then give a missed call on 81300-81300 from your registered number.

StateSupport Number
Andhra Pradesh 040 44448080
Assam 081 33848080
Bihar & Jharkhand 09955148080
Chhattisgarh 0755 4448080
Delhi 011 44448080
Gujarat 079 44448080
Himachal Pradesh 08628048080
Haryana 0124 4448080
Jammu & Kashmir 09596748080
Kerala 0484 4448080
Karnataka 080 44448080
Mumbai / Maharashtra 020 44448080
Noth East 08132948080
Orissa 07077448080
Punjab 0172 4448080
Rajasthan 0141 4448080
Tamil Nadu (Chennai)044 44448080
Uttar Pradesh 0522 4448080
West Bengal/ Kolkata033 44448080

Citywise Airtel Helpline numbers for Broadband and Fixed Line users

You can simply dial 121 from your airtel number or dial below numbers from other operators.

CityHelpline
Agra 5624444198
Amritsar 1834444198
Ambala 1714444198
Anekal 8110444198
Ahmedabad 7944444198
Bangalore 8044444198
Balaghat 7632444198
Betul 7141444198
Belgaum 8314444198
Bhopal 7554444198
Burhanpur 7325444198
Bilaspur 7752444198
Chennai 4444444198
Calicut 4954444198
Chandigarh 1724444198
Chikmaglur 8262444198
Chhatarpur 7682444198
Coimbatore 4224444198
Delhi 1144444198
Datia 7522444198
Dewas 7272444198
Dhar 7292444198
Durg 7884444198
Dabra 7524444198
Damoh 7812444198
Gurgaon 1244444198
Gwalior 7514444198
Ghaziabad 1204444198
Gohad 7539444198
Goharganj 7480444198
Guna 7542444198
Hyderabad 4044444198
Hoshangabad 7574444198
Hosur 4344444198
Hubli 8364444198
Indore 7314444198
Itarsi 7572444198
Jaipur 1414444198
Jamnagar 2884444198
Jalandhar 1814444198
Jaora 7414444198
Kolkata 3344444198
Karaikudi 4565444198
Kundapur 8254444198
Karnal 1844444198
Karwar 8382444198
Katni 7622444198
Kolar 8152444198
Khandwa 7334444198
Ludhiana 1614444198
Lucknow 5224444198
Mangalore 8244444198
Meerut 1214444198
Madurai 4524444198
Mandsaur 7422444198
Mandya 8232444198
Mhow 7324444198
Morena 7532444198
Mysore 8214444198
Mumbai 2244444198
Noida 1204444198
Nagercoil 4652444198
Narsinghpur 7792444198
Neemuch 7423444198
Neora 7721444198
Pune 2044444198
Palwal 1275444198
Panipat 1804444198
Phagwara 1824444198
Pondicherry 4134444198
Raipur 7714444198
Rajnandgaon 7744444198
Rayya 1853444198
Ratlam 7412444198
Rewa 7662444198
Ropar 1881444198
Salem 4274444198
Sagar 7582444198
Sangrur 1672444198
Satna 7672444198
Sehore 7562444198
Seoni 7692444198
Shimoga 8182444198
Sihora 7624444198
Sonepat 1304444198
Surat 2614444198
Thanjavur 4362444198
Tirunelveli 4624444198
Thirumanglam 4549444198
Tirupur 4214444198
Trichy 4314444198
Trivandrum 4714444198
Tuticorin 4614444198
Udupi 8204444198
Ujjain 7344444198
Vellore 4164444198
Virudhunagar 4562444198
Vidisha 7592444198

Conclusion

I hope you get all the necessary Airtel customer care numbers. If you need other numbers or find any number not working, then please let us know by comment below.

2 thoughts on “All Airtel customer care numbers for Prepaid, postpaid, DTH, and Others”

Leave a Comment